Quantcast
skip navigation
Home About Us Locations Events Join the CTI

Denver Martial Arts Championships

24th Denver Martial Arts Championships

The 24th Denver Martial Arts Championships (DMAC) will take place in September 13 - 14, 2013, and will be two incredible days of action, fun and learning!

The black belts will begin on Friday evening at Alameda International High School in Lakewood, Colorado, with black belt competitions.

Spectators are always free!  Come and watch the action.

Pre-register by clicking on the yellow box below!






Information Brochure



23rd DMAC Results

POOMSE

1st place   
Caleb Feagans        Erik Ondrejko        Eric Evans        Abdu Kikhia
Rosie Sokolove        Connor Brauch        Jennifer McKernan    Andrew Madayag
Theodore Lincke    Zach Greaves        Dakota Jesse        Peyton Brauch
Natasha McKernam    Konner Evans         Thomas Ma        Ethan Price
Tyler Murphy         Kenneth Brancio    Illasi Perez        Eric Bear
Chris Krause        Brendan Zandin        Dante Hulin        Elise Smith
Zach Outcalt        Grace Apodaca        Adam Harkins        Clayton Prevatte
Payton Reynolds    Jamie LaMorgese    Katie Dahle        James Healy
Ethan Miles        Phillip Hoenmans    Beatrice Lincke        Jasmine Salamera
Jamie Barnes                  Merrick Oleszek            Noah Sisk           Brynn Konrad                  
Emma Hughes                Eric Sutton                     Mitchell Oleszek            Isabel Shoe
Logan Gill                      Sean Huntley                  Grant Haverkamp          Charlie Smith    
Mathias Bauer

2nd place
Eilidh Spery        Brian Steward        Patrick Vargo        Michael Madayag
Joshua Miller        Eileen Lindner        Mason Louth        Zachary Boender
Damian Rupp        Kaden O’Brien        Collin Kreutz        Allyse Nothstine
Gwen Gutierrez        Kira Malmgren        Kyle Feagans        Jocelyn Wallen
Ryan Wyngarden    Owen Hartmann    Nate Watkins        Lee Tomjack
Abbey Salamera    Seth Hughes        Sam LaMorgese    Joseph Long
Sarah Luper        Devon Lewis        Peyton Barnard        Grayson Krause
Naomi Price        Susan Burgstiner    Jordan Berger        Lilly Minor
Cody Barnhardt        Rayanne Nowak    Sean Haverkamp    Kirk Otteson
Ian Wilson        Alejandro Deppmeier    Da Minh Tran        David Bogdanoff
R.J. Larson        Zoe Dickerson        Lily Dwyer        Mollie McClean
Jackson Hughes             Devan Bagley        Lucas Richardson    Elizabeth Cutting
Jason Cassara

3rd place
Coghan Spery        Thomas Sautel        Don Johnson        Michael Sandusky
Delaney Zandin        Zuzanna Janowska    Shekina DeTienne    Casey Feagans
Jakob Deverell        Blenness Quintana    Kameron Evans        Tanner Copper
Julianne Todd        Sabrina Jameson    Nathaniel McKernan    Rob Sarche
Alyssa Copper        Makayla Trapp        Ethan Trapp        Kai Wong
Robert Beaman        Declan Smith        Lydia Lincke        Alan Fernandez
Elizabeth Hawkins    Bailey Bish        Liam Dunkin        Jake Grose
Seth Osborne        Leah Teglovic        Rick Orton        Vinny Costantino
Micco Waisanen    Devon Bilyeu        Jhaison Prouty        Mia Rubio
Treyton Jacobson    Chase Wyngarden    Jaxon Gard        Lydia Willis
Max Bogdanoff        Isaac Jensen        Gavin Pribil        Porter Krause
Jovan Moore        Franco Otero        Jacob Henderson        Gabriel Dodge

4th place    
Abbey Watkins        Bridget Sautel        Alicia Leone        Knisely Sautel
Ian Randall        Karen Carreon        Keet Holdridge        Trevor Koch
Anna Sparlin        T.J.Gutierrez        Emma Hartmann        Madalyn Grosshans
Calvin Jensen        Nicholas Boender    Mark Scott        Crystal Swedenburg
Tyler Tatman        Sarah Dahle        Justin Lautrup        Julie Rasmussen
Jack Eller        Derek Simpson        Ethan Jacobson        Natalie Lundeen
Santiago Huggins    Irene Kim        Gloria Bishop        Trish Nguyen
Abby Lundeen        Bryce Harriet        Maddelynn Vaughn    Evelyn LaMorgese
Sean Konrad        Torin Fischer        Miette Jandreau        Olivia Cassara
Cris Quintero        Adriana Carreon    Caiden Ward        Michael Hebb
Eva Carreon        

TIGER POOMSE

1st place
Osso Siddall        Natalie Willis        Leo Lukosky        Nia Weiss
Owen Martin        William Johnson    Josh Woodmansee    Alaina Walker
Sean Jacobson        Daniel Bergman    Ethan Moulton        Layla Tran
Ashton Price    

BREAKING

1st place
Michael Madayag    Ryan Lindner        Michael Sandusky    Clayton Garner
Rose Sokolove        Shekina DeTienne    Tyler Murphy        Mark Scott
Eric Bear        Julianne Todd        Jacob Deverell        Thomas Ma
Alyssa Copper        Dakota Jesse        Connor Brauch        Andrew Madayag
Seth Hughes        Clayton Prevatte    Katie Dahle        Devon Bilyeu
Ethan Miles        Elise Smith        Seth Osborne        Jordan Berger
    
SPARRING

1st place
Coghan Spery        Thomas Sautel        Abbey Watkins        Bridget Sautel
Terry Copper        Abdu Kikhia        Emily Brophy        Gwen Gutierrez
Drew Madayag        Kyle Feagans        Jocelyn Wallen        Ryan Wyngarden
Zach Greaves        Konner Evans        Dakota Jesse        Jennifer McKernan
Kai Wong        Zachary Boender    Thomas Ma        Kira Malmgren
Declan Smith        Santiago Huggins    Chris Krause        Seth Hughes
Lilly Minor        Cody Barnhardt        Leah Teglovic        Jamie LaMorgese
Payton Reynolds    Alan Fernandez        Vinny Costantino    Gloria Bishop
Ethan Miles        Rayanne Nowak    Brynn Konrad        Treyton Jacobson
Leo Lukosky        Porter Krause        Zoe Dickerson        Jacob Henderson
Franco Otero        Sean Konrad        Jamie Barnes        Chase Wyngarden
Lily Dwyer        R. J. Larson        Noah Turnage        Gabriel Dodge
    
2nd place
Kathleen Sautel        Brian Steward            Eric Evans        Alicia Leone
Rosie Sokolove        Sean Lawlor                     Sabrina Jameson    Mason Louth
Mark Scott        Effie Gibbons             Josh Miller        Tanner Copper
Robbie Crandell    Kameron Evans                     Shekina DeTienne    Eric Bear
Theodore Lincke    Nathaniel McKernan          Julianne Todd        Jack Eller
Grayson Krause        Lee Tomjack                   Derek Simpson        Trish Nguyen
Devon Lewis        Lydia Lincke            Rick Orton        Allison Jacobson
Sam LaMorgese    Micco Waisanen                Elizabeth Hawkins    Jhaison Prouty
Diesel DiPaula               Beatrice Lincke             Isabel Shoe        William Johnson
Gavin Pribil        Jackson Hughes                 Olivia Cassara        Sean Huntley
Ian Wilson        Jaxon Gard                   Aspen Hawkins        Mateo Piza
Emma Hughes        Isaac Jensen              Kirk Otteson

3rd place
Michael Madayag    Annie Sautel        Delaney Zandin        Don Johnson
Michael Sandusky    McKenna Louth    Makayla Trapp        Connor Brauch
Ethan Price        Alyssa Copper        Kenneth Brancio    Tyler Murphy
Calvin Jensen        Kaden O’Brien        Jenny Grosshans    Nate Watkins
Jakob Deverell        Peyton Brauch        Lauren Lundeen    Jordan Berger
Robert Beaman        Clayton Prevatte    Amaya McGill        Devon Bilyeu
Susan Burgstiner    Joann Nowak        Joseph Long        James Healy
Elise Smith        Bryce Harriet        Sarah Luper        Lydia Willis
Charlie Smith                 Alex Price        Da Minh Tran        Adriana Carreon
Michael Hebb        David Malec      Rhys McClean        Evelyn LaMorgese
Merrick Oleszek    Devan Bagley        Mia Rubio        Mitchell Oleszek
Mathias Bauer

4th place
David Wallace        Ryan Lindner        Maggie Wingate    Ian Randall
Zuzanna Janowska    Keet Holdridge        Carl Gibbons        Emma Hartmann
Damian Rupp        T.J. Gutierrez        Blenness Quintana    Justin Lautrup
Trevor Koch        Collin Kreutz        Sarah Dahle        Brandon Dills
Jake Grose        Madison Harriet    Liam Dunkin        Irene Kim
Abbey Salamera    Zach Outcalt        Ethan Jacobson        Natalie Lundeen
Bailey Bish        Eva Carreon        Torin Fischer        Sean Haverkamp
Grant Haverkamp    Ashton Buzick        Eric Sutton        Lucas Richardson
Jovan Moore        Cris Quintero        Jasmine Salamera    Malaki McRant
Jason Cassara

FIRST POINT WINS!

1st place
Michael Sandusky    Erik Ondrejko        Abbey Watkins        Bridget Sautel
Eric Evans        Abdu Kikhia        Emily Brophy        Kira Malmgren
Nathaniel McKernan    Theo Lincke        Kai Wong        Anna Sparlin
Dakota Jesse        Konner Evans        Tanner Copper        Kenny Brancio
Alyssa Copper        Kyle Feagans        Andrew Madayag    Zuzanna Janowska
Jack Eller        Santiago Huggins    Chris Krause        Seth Hughes
Trish Nguyen        Devon Bilyeu        Leah Teglovic        Jamie LaMorgese
Payton Reynolds    Sam LaMorgese    Seth Osborne        Gloria Bishop
Ethan Miles        Rayanne Nowak    Brynn Konrad        Alex Price
William Johnson    Charlie Smith        Adriana Carreon    Gavin Pribil
Franco Otero        Sean Konrad        Jamie Barnes        Chase Wyngarden
Mateo Piza        Emma Hughes        R.J. Larson        Kirk Otteson
    
2nd place
Ian Randall        Thomas Sautel        Annie Sautel        Alicia Leone
Terry Copper        Brian Steward        McKenna Louth    Lauren Lundeen
Thomas Ma        Jakob Deverell        Justin Lautrup        Shekina DeTienne
Illasi Perez        Robbie Crandell    Damian Rupp        Ryan Wyngarden
Jocelyn Wallen        Ethan Price        Mason Louth        Gwen Gutierrez
Declan Smith        Grayson Krause        Robert Beaman        Derek Simpson
Lilly Minor        Phillip Hoenmans    Katie Dahle        Rick Orton
Joanna Nowak        Joseph Long        James Healy        Elise Smith
Bryce Harriet        Sarah Luper        Isabel Shoe        Torin Fischer
Leo Lukosky        Porter Krause        Zoe Dickerson        Jacob Henderson
David Malec        Rhys McClean        Aspen Hawkins        Jovan Moore
Gabriel Dodge        Mitchell Oleszek            Noah Turnage                 Mia Rubio    
    

STAFF POOMSE

1st place
Annie Sautel        Abdu Kikhia        Rosie Sokolove    

2nd place
Michael Sandusky    Brian Steward        Eric Evans

3rd place
Caleb Feagans        Michael Sandusky    David Wallace


Colorado Taekwondo Institute

Follow us on Facebook Find us on Goolge Plus

Home   •   About Us   •   Locations   •   Contact Us   •   Join the CTI