skip navigation

37th CTI Superbowl

By Staff, 02/26/11, 11:27AM MST

Share

 

The Colorado Taekwondo Institute Super Bowl was a fantastic success!  Thanks to everyone who trained and worked so hard to be at their best for our end-of-the-year CTI Championships.  Special thanks to our parents, family members and friends for joining us in utilizing sportsmanship and respect all throughout the day. 

Click here for a welcome to the 37th CTI Superbowl http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=rRkSNi781P8

Click here for a short video of some of the breaks we saw this weekend -http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=cI2cm9d2jTg

Thanks to each of our helpers, scorekeepers, timers and everyone else who made the CTI Super Bowl such a success in learning!

To see some pictures click here - http://www.coloradotaekwondo.com/photo_gallery/show/34179#1

RESULTS:

POOMSE

1st place
Abdu Kikhia       Freddy Sautel       Bridget Sautel       Rosie Sokolove
Annie Sautel       Crystal Wallace       Dante Hulin       Brett Carpenter  
Jordan Stiller       Eilidh Spery        Madeline Rougier      Kaden O’Brien 
Mykes Howard       Caleb Feagans       Zach Greaves       Emily Brophy
Tyler Murphy       Eileen Lindner       Kai Wong       Zachary Aparicio
Anna Good       Drew Madayag       Kyle Feagans       Jennifer McKernan
Calvin Bishop       Nahanial McKernan      Nicholas Boender      Natasha McKernan
Zachary Boender      Brian Good       Kelsey Smith       Kellen Reeves
Jessica States       Zachary Brinker      Kenneth Brancio      Mason Louth
Joshua Miller       Gwen Gutierrez       Thomas Ma       Caleb Neel
Elijdh Gusmus       Alejandro Deppmeier      Elizabeth Hawkins      Nico Trilk
Jake Dipple       Jonah Sidwell       Jaxon Gard       Jacobi Field
Owen Landis       Ruby Merello       Madison Hadley      Anthony Pfluke
Megan Garcia   

2nd place
Michael Sandusky      Erik Ondrejko       Jackie Wallace
Hannah Walker       Stephen Sautel       Sarah Dipple       Ryan Lindner
Delaney Zandin       Lisa Dunkin       Jordan Crawshaw       Angela Orford  
Ian Randall       James Pennington      Dean Loux       Nate Watkins
Emma Hartmann      Rhonda Lawrence      Paton Brauch       Trevor Koch     
Owen Hartmann      Brandon Pennington      Trevor Glassman      Karen Carreon
Effie Gibbons       Benjamin Pugh       Lauren Lundeen      Peter Losasso
Clayton Prevatte      Mark Scott       Denysee Fernandez      Shekine Detienne
Lisa Landis       Thomas Baptist       Mya Field       Sabrina Jameson
Elise Smith       Matthew Ashworth      Mason Bishop       Skyler Brooks
Dietrich Wasmoen      Adriana Carreon       James Perez       Dylan Ezrol
Gloria Alvarado       Jacob Henderson      Jamie Barnes       Rhys McClean
James Neel       Alda Andreychuk      Chloe Haines       Charlie Greco
Ryan Pennington 

3rd place
Eric Evans       Sierra Field       Chris Wallace       Brittany Walker
Brian Steward       Alice Meyung        Natalie Lundeen      Ezekial Biddle
Jakob Deverell       Don Johnson       Alyssa Copper       Holly Madayag
Coghan Spery       Michael Madayag      Cody Crawshaw      Damien Rupp
Jenny Grosshans      Gabriel Gallegos      Jshulie Vogel       Alexander Grosshans
Casey Feagans       Don Symington      Marcy Feagans      Courtney Hayden
Mitchell Kelley       Nickolas Pugh       Nate Orwick       Alan Fernandez
Rob Sarche       Chase Williams       Leah Teglovic       Karen Reeves
Alexandra Ezrol      Aiden Greco       Sabrina Jameson       Aksel Wasmoen
Zuzanna Janowska      Jake Gose       Connor Lussow       Mason Lawrence
Robbie Crandell      Mason Golliher       Vinny Constantino      Adam Harkins
Nathan Todd        Ashlee Grose       Ian Trevenen       Waylon Weeks
Samantha Biesemeier      Logan Gill       Timothy Fenstermach      Chase Wyngarden

4th place 
Clayton Garner      Chanda Walker        Jason Walker       Shawn Sweeney
Michael Rinko       Brendon Dodson       Treyton Jacobson       Sophia Sarche
Keoni Derosia       Mark Cordova        Tanner Copper       Alicia Leone
Collin Kreutz       Kathleen Sautel       Lexi Johannes       Luke Gunzner
Melodie Page       Kira Malmgren       Reilly Bellen        Theodore Lincke
Allison Lawrence      Carl Gibbons       Vivi Brown       Naomi Price
Romelle Reeves       Keith Reeves       Ethan Jacobson       Annica Edstrom
Tyler Tatman       Makayla Trapp       Ryan Wyngarden      Sarah Luper
Abigail Gibbons      Merrick Oleszak      Max Landis       Victoria Pednault-Ash
Kyle Fanning       Ryan Skluzak       Cody Barnhardt       Sean Konrad
Mateo Piza       Allison Jacobson      Grant Haverkamp      Nate Braid


TIGER POOMSE
1st place
Malaki McRant        Torin Fischer       Kaden Langley       Owen Parkins
Eva Carreon       Samuel Jacobson      Hannah Hoffman      Triston Gusmus
Kane Mullin       Sean Haverkamp      Mia Langley       Brynn Konrad
Dawson Wellard      Gianni Aragon       Chelsea Sarche       Lydia Willis
Holden Langie      Macy Wallen       Bryce Weeks        Maddelynn Vaughn
Mason Ford

SPARRING

1st place
Clayton Garner       Abdu Kikhia       Bridget Sautel       Chris Wallace
Hannah Walker       Jordan Stiller       Nathaniel McKernan      Paige Kreutzer  
Effie Gibbons        Gloria Alvarado       Ryan Wyngarden      Aksel Wasmoen
Zachary Brinker      Zach Boender       Karen Carreon       Don Symington  
Dakota Jesse       Natasha McKernan      Coghan Spery       Anna Good
Drew Madayag       Alexander Grosshans      Michael Madayag      Emily Brophy
Peyton Brauch       Myles Howard       Delaney Zandin       Gwen Gutierrez
Dietrich Wasmoen      Brett Carpenter       Ryan Lindner       Damien Rupp
Jake Grose       Dante Hulin       Rob Sarche       Kelsey Smith
Jaxon Gard       Ian Trevenen       Mason Louth       Timothy Fenstermach
Elsie Smith       Jonathan Stone       James Neel       Ashlee Grose
Max Landis       Nathaniel Parkins      Emily Fanning       Nico Trilk
Elizabeth Harkins       Skyler Brooks
 
 
2nd place
Freddy Sautel       Brian Steward       Erik Ondrejko       Annie Sautel
Crystal Wallace      Eileen Lindner       Ben Pugh       Sara Dipple  
Emily Dipple        Joren Good       Angela Orford       Allison Jacobson
Caleb Neel       Vivi Grown       Alan Fernandez       Connor Lussow
Ethan Price       Josephine Hobson           Peter Losasso       Zachary Aparicio
Allison Lawrence      Jackson Grosshans          Henry Gibbons        Kathleen Sautel
James Pennington      Ian Randall      Kai Wong       Emma Hartmann
Sabrina Jameson      Elijah Gusmus       Dean Loux       Zach Greaves
Tyler Murphy       Mason Bishop        Keoni Derosia      Chase Williams
Denysee Fernandez      Rhys McClean       Sean Konrad       Koa Wong
Hailey Koch       Anthony Pfluke       Samuel Johnson      Treyton Jacoboson
Abigail Gibbons      Utah Bryant       Merrick Oleszak      Megan Garcia
Aiden Greco       Kaden O’Brien
 

3rd place
Michael Sandusky       Rosie Sokolove       Jackie Wallace
Thomas Sautel       Rhonda Lawrence      Nicholas Pugh       Lauren Lundeen 
Maddy Grosshans       Natalie Lundeen      Jordan Crawshaw      Ezekial Biddle
Ethan Jacobson       Clayton Prevatte      Jennifer McKernan       Trevor Glassman
Nathan Orwick       Collin Kreutz       Casey Feagans       Victoria Pednault-Ash
Jack Robben       Brandon Pennington      Kira Malmgren       Nate Watkins
Zac Johannes       Sean Lawlor       Eilidh Spery       Zuzanna Janowska
Tyler Tatman      Don Johnson       Luke Gunzner       Tanner Copper
Thomas Ma       Jakob Deverell       Brian Good       Naomi Price
Jacobi Field       Mateo Piza       Annica Edstrom       Charlie Greco
Holden Langie       Owen Landis       Madison Hadley      Jake Dipple
Robbie Crandell      Adrianna Carreon      Kenneth Brancio       Gavyn Gusmus


4th place
Sierra Field       David Wallace       Shawn Sweeney       Chanda Walker
Abdu Kikhia       Melodie Page       Mitchell Kelley       Sarah Luper  
Thomas Baptist       Sophia Sarche       Madeline Rougier       James Perez
Marcy Feagans      Carl Gibbons       T.J. Gutierrez       Trevor Koch
Nikki Garcia       McKenna Louth      Cody Crawshaw      Sarah Dahle
Gabriel Gallegos      Reilly Bellen       Jocelyn Wallen        Abby Lundeen
Mason Lawrence      Mark Cordova       Isaac Trevenen       Seth Hughes
Mark Scott       Lisa Landis       Max Finnemore      Mya Field
Nate Braid       Grant Haverkamp      Waylon Weeks       Jamie Barnes
Myers Hoffman      Alejandro Deppmeier       Connor Brauch       Jack Cremona

FIRST POINT WINS!

1st place
Freddy Sautel       Abdu Kikhia       Bridget Sautel       Erik Ondrejko
Rosie Sokolove        Holly Madayag       Nicholas Boender      Sara Dipple  
Effie Gibbons        Aksel Wasmoen      Gavyn Gusmus        Elizabeth Hawkins
Zachary Brinker       Zachary Boender      Vivi Brown        Don Symington
Dakota Jesse       Coghan Spery       Allison Lawrence       Andrew Madayag
Henry Gibbons       Emily Brophy       Michael Madayag       Natasha McKernan
Myles Howard        Delaney Zandin       Abbey Lundeen       Elijah Gusmus
Mark Cordova       Ryan Lindner       Damien Rupp        Mason Bishop
Dante Hulin       Rob Sarche        Naomi Price       Sean Konrad
Koa Wong       Hailey Koch       Charlie Greco        Samuel Johnson
Owen Landis       Ashlee Grose        Max Landis        Merrick Oleszak
Emily Fanning       Kaden O’Brien

2nd place
Hannah Walker        Chris Wallace       Chanda Walker        Michael Sandusky
Lisa Dunkin       Nicholas Pugh        Paige Kreutzer  
Emily Dipple        Kenneth Brancio       Joren Good        Allison Jacobson
Connor Lussow       Alan Fernandez        Courtney Hayden      Ethan Price
Nathan Orwick       Zachary Aparicio       Anna Good       Jack Robben
Brandon Pennington      Lexi Johannes        Caleb Feagans        Josephine Hobson
Peyton Brauch       Emma Hartmann       Sabrina Jameson       Mason Lawrence
Don Johnson       Zach Greaves       Tanner Copper       Thomas Ma
Jakob Deverell       Brian Good       Denysee Fernandez       Max Finnemore
Mason Louth        Elise Smith       Timothy Fenstermach       Holden Langie
Ryan Pennington      Madison Hadley       Jake Dipple        Alejandro Deppmeier
Megan Garcia       Kyle Fanning
 

BREAKING
1st place
Freddy Sautel       Abdu Kikhia        Erik Ondrejko       Chris Wallace
Rosie Sokolove        Shawn Sweeney      Seth Hughes       Jordan Stiller 
Delaney Zandin       Alan Fernandez       Rob Sarche       Karen Carreon
Coghan Spery        Marcy Feagans      Nathaniel McKernan      Benjamin Pugh
Nate Watkins       Emily Brophy       Zach Greaves       Damien Rupp  
Kai Wong       Theodore Lincke      Andrew Madayag       Dakota Jesse
Trevor Glassman       Zachary Boender
 

TEAM STAFF POOMSE

1st place
Alice Meyung / Bridget Sautel / David Wallace / Jackie Wallace

2nd place
Clayton Garner / Abdu Kikhia / Erik Ondrejko / Chris Wallace

3rd place
Freddy Sautel / Stephen Sautel / Michael Sandusky / Rosie Sokolove

Congratulations to our many participants and helpers who took part in the CTI arena!

Under Black Belt 37th CTI Super Bowl Grand Champions:  

Emily Brophy, Andrew Madayag, Zachary Boender, Dante Hulin and Rob Sarche